2021 Easter Carnival – MASTERS Cycling

 Easter Carnival 2021

Program links:

Easter Carnival 2021 cover page FINAL

South Pacific Championships CRITERIUMS 2021 FINAL

Eureka Womens Open 2021 handicap FINAL

Ron Rivette Open 2021 handicap FINAL

Eureka Easter Carnival 2021 - poster 2 - Made with PosterMyWall (1)

DAY 1 – Sunday 4th April

South Pacific Cycling Championships

CRITERIUM

Victoria Park, Ballarat

Eureka Easter Carnival 2021 - Day 1 v3

GRADED criteriums for Masters.
Women and Men competing against each other.
Age, form, ability and sex all taken into account to ensure every competitor has a fair chance.
8x Championship Divisions will be contested.
ALL riders are competing for the same medals in each race.

Entries for South Pacific CRITERIUM Championships
now CLOSED

Links to maps:

South Pacific Championships – Victoria Park – location map

South Pacific Championships – Victoria Park – race circuit map

DAY 2 – Monday 5th April

EUREKA Opens

Ercildoune long course, Learmonth

Eureka Easter Carnival 2021 - Day 2 - Made with PosterMyWall (2)

Links to map:

Eureka Open – Ercildoune long course 55 Km – map

Shane Cook Homes - logo largeShane Cook Homes - logo largeShane Cook Homes - logo large

Eureka Womens Open 2021 - Made with PosterMyWall

Eureka Womens Open

55 Km Open Handicap for WOMEN race start 10 AM
$1500 prize money
1st -
$500 + sash
2nd -
$300 + medal
3rd -
$200 + medal
4th - $150
5th – $100
6th – $50
7th – $50
Fastest Time
$150 + sash

Entries for Eureka Womens Open
now CLOSED

Ron Rivette Classic 2021 - Made with PosterMyWall

Ron Rivette Classic

55 Km Open Handicap for MEN race start 10:45am
$1500 prize money
1st – $500 + sash
2nd -
$300 + medal
3rd -
$200 + medal
4th - $150
5th – $100
6th – $50
7th – $50
Fastest Time
$150 + sash

Entries for Ron Rivette Classic
now CLOSED

 Shane Cook Homes - logo large

 

Eureka Easter Carnival 2021 - poster 2 - Made with PosterMyWall (1)

Eureka Easter Carnival 2021 - Day 1 v3Eureka Easter Carnival 2021 - Day 2 - Made with PosterMyWall (2)

Eureka Womens Open 2021 - Made with PosterMyWallRon Rivette Classic 2021 - Made with PosterMyWall

4 Comments
  1. Where can I find the results for the crits today?
    Regards Tanya

    • South Pacific Cycling Championships
      Criteriums at Victoria Park, 4th April

      Division 7 Championship, 20 min + 2 laps
      1st – Tony Bramucci, Northern
      2nd – Luis Laguna, Northern
      3rd – Helen McIntosh, EUREKA

      Division 6 Championship, 25 min + 2 laps
      1st – Roger McMillan, EUREKA
      2nd – Amy Benham, Northern
      3rd – Garry Wheeler, EUREKA

      Division 5 Championship, 25 min + 2 laps
      1st – David Spence, Geelong Surf Coast
      2nd – Rae Lesniowska, Coburg
      3rd – Craig Davis, Northern

      Division 4 Championship, 30 min + 2 laps
      1st – Michael Elliot, Randwick, NSW
      2nd – Adrian McCartney, Geelong Surf Coast
      3rd – Robert Gartside, Central Victoria

      Division 3 Championship, 30 min + 2 laps
      1st – Kyle Hester, EUREKA
      2nd – Xavier Coppock, Geelong Surf Coast
      3rd – Patrick Garner, EUREKA

      Division 2 Championship, 40 min + 2 laps
      1st – Jim Crumpler, EUREKA
      2nd – Dean Wells, EUREKA
      3rd – Tony Mirabella, EUREKA

      Division 1 Championship, 40 min + 2 laps
      1st – Aaron Christiansen, Preston
      2nd – Tim Canny, EUREKA
      3rd – Shane Clarke, EUREKA

  2. Just wandering if the overall places and transponder data/times for the Ron Rivette handicap are going to be published.
    Thanks.

    • Hi Dale, the links to the Mylaps Sporthive pages for each Open are now on the respective Facebook posts and the Day 2 website post.

Recent club racing

Race Archives

Login Form