Archive for the News Category

March 12, 2018 – Labour Day Criterium racing, Victoria Park

March 12, 2018 – Labour Day Criterium racing, Victoria Park

 Labour Day races – 12th March 2018

OSCAR’S Hotel & Cafe Bar criterium series – round 2

Victoria Park – criterium circuit

EVCC Criterium - Monday - poster

Something new – racing on a public holiday!

‘If all the year were playing holidays, to sport would be as tedious as to work.’
- William Shakespeare

Taking advantage of the long weekend, Eureka Cycling staged round 2 of the Oscar’s Hotel & Cafe Bar criterium series at Victoria Park on Monday 12th March.
The strong south south east breeze made for very cool temperatures, especially after the warm weekend.  Sunscreen was replaced by arm warmers and barely a drink was touched as four divisions raced on the super smooth tarmac, each rider donning one of the brand new coloured race dossards.
Once again great numbers were present, particularly in Division 4 and Division 3.

The wind and unseasonal cold would prove the limiting factor for many riders today and attrition was the name of the game…

Division 4:

Terry Collie was backing up from an impressive 13th place at the Bendigo Open the previous day.  Unfortunately Terry was soon off the back and ended up in a long, lone time trial to the finish.  John Faulkner, Malcolm Rock, Graeme Parker and Shane Cody all suffered similar fates as the wind whittled the field of ten down.
John Creek proved too strong in the race to the chequered flag, winning ahead of Phil McLennan and Robert Young, with Barry Robinson and Brian Lee close behind.

Division 3:

James Knipe and Mark O’Callaghan were also backing up from high finishes in the Bendigo Open on Sunday.  A tale of two riders as the triathlete succumbed to the cold and the Knipe Rider zoomed away to win the race.  In between there was much action…

Roger McMillan and Kevin Lee both found the wind tough and couldn’t hold onto the bunch.  Ash Burke fought off his criterium demons and finished up a credible third.  Justin Foster finished the race off, as did Peter Livitsanis who is making a habit of going onto the dirt.  Craig Lightfoot rode handy to finish second and was unpurturbed at having played a significant role in Fifi’s off-road experience.

Division 2:

Jeremy Humber was the sacrificial lamb today – cast in with the likes of Paul Pickersgill, Peter Gunston, Jeremy Vanderklift and Stuart Brien.
The pace was fast and the small field averaged over 37.5 kph for the race.  In the wind it meant there were few chances for anyone to ride off the front.

Humber had a training ride of sorts then settled in to watch the others battle it out.  Vanderklift must be wondering where these strong fellas come from…he meets a new brigade every time he races.
Honourable mention to Pickersgill for somehow being able to wedge his dodgy foot into a cycling shoe and actually race.  Gunston is getting back into form and the short course races suit his style.  Once again he played with the field and his tactics were almost perfect.
All the pre race talk was about how Brien would demoralise the Ensemble…and he did just that.

With less than two laps remaining, Brien surged off the front and the others all looked at each other to see who would commit to the chase.  The moment of hesitation was all Brien needed to create a race winning gap which he held to the line, winning by the length of the straight.
Gunston taking second with a throw on the line.

Division 1:

Small field, big egos.  Craig Lee was out in one of his return races.  It is fair to say that he was not completely on song today as he fine tunes for his Club Criterium Champion title defence in two weeks time.  Tony Mirabella is almost back to full fitness and Dean Wells rounded out the field of three.

The first few laps were fast and the trio averaged over 41 kph as they tore around the track in an early frenzy.  Eventually a settling before one of the few attacks of the day, when Lee took off (midrace) into the headwind up the straight.  It took almost two laps for Mirabella and Wells to reel him in, by which time Tony had formulated a plan…
”When we catch him, you attack, I’ll sit on Craig”

And so it was, no sooner had the trio regrouped than Wells took off (wondering how he could maintain this for at least 25 minutes).  The gap was never huge, but Mirabella and Lee soon engaged in cat and mouse to see who could cross to the lead.  Mirabella eventually won the hand and finally caught Wells with just a few laps remaining (although some confusion lead to an extra few minutes being tacked onto the race).

Swapping turns the pair eventually came to the bell lap and the inevitable played out with Wells opening the sprint and Mirabella taking the win.

Division 4 (30 min + 2 laps):
1st – John Creek
2nd – Phil McLennan
3rd – Robert Young

Division 3 (30 min + 2 laps):
1st – James Knipe
2nd – Craig Lightfoot
3rd – Ash Burke

Division 2 (35 min + 2 laps):
1st – Stuart Brien
2nd – Peter Gunston
3rd – Paul Pickersgill

Division 1 (44 min + 2 laps):
1st – Tony Mirabella
2nd – Dean Wells
3rd – Craig Lee

March 4, 2018 – Weatherboard, 60 km handicap

March 4, 2018 – Weatherboard, 60 km handicap

Weatherboard – 4th March 2018

Handicap

Weatherboard circuit – 60 km

Weatherboard map 60 Km

Weatherboard 60 Km

LOYAL COLLIE LEADS HERD HOME

Another large field in near perfect racing conditions for the Weatherboard handicap race.  The southerly breeze kept the temperature just right, which meant every group felt the pressure from the start.

Limit were off 30 minutes and had completed their first lap before Scratch even got out of the gate.  Graeme Parker led the way with John Faulkner (winner at Super Vets during the week) and returning riders Mal Rock and Greg Curnow for company.  Unfortunately that was about as far as they got before being rounded up by the 24 minute group of Terry Collie, Brian Lee and John Creek.
The group of seven lasted but mere minutes until Collie and Lee surged away, leaving the rest to pull out one by one.  Handed a generous mark, Collie and Lee exploited every minute of it…

The 10 minute group welcomed Les Bilney back into the fold for the first time in a couple of years.  New rising star Jason Hendry was once again under the tutelage of the experienced Bob Morley.  The rest – Jeremy Humber, James Gretton, Pete Livitsanis, Paul Crack and Roger McMillan – were a mix of trying not to blow the bunch apart, or trying to hang on.

Second Scratch raced like demons – Rob Phillips, Mick Veal, Stu Brian, Lindsay Burgoyne, Peter Kiel, Grant Dawson, Ash Burke and trial rider Matt Sheehan – setting off at a cracking pace with a 3 minute start on Scratch.  Burke had soon broken away off the back, leaving the rest to go it alone.
They were equally desperate to catch the middle group off 10 minutes and stay clear of Scratch.

In the absence of Club Champion Tim Canny, all eyes turned towards Sam Smith in the expectation that he wouldn’t smash them senseless.
Smart riders one and all, the group had duly learned their lesson from a few weeks earlier and ensured they measured their efforts.  Smooth turns and hard work from Tony Mirabella, Brendan Schiemer, Jason Birch and Rob Ellis didn’t make the race any easier, but reinforced the teamwork aspect of handicap racing.
Ultimately the Scratch group were probably lacking just one more rider as they chased the larger bunches ahead.

With 13 kilometres remaining the Second Scratch reeled in the 10 minute group over the Weatherboard climb.  The combined forces were still well clear of Scratch, however the Lee/Collie duo were so far ahead they could only be seen on the longer straights.

Onto the last lap and Second Scratch riders led the charge up Avenue Road for the final time.  Swinging towards Weatherboard and the narrow road made finding the right spot difficult.  Cresting the hill riders jockeyed for position as the speed ramped up.
Gretton threw caution to the wind and wound up an attack into the chicane.  Livitsanis and Morley were on his wheel and well positioned through the turns.
All power towards Hendersons Road saw all kinds of tactics – no hope of the win, but scraps to race for!

Up ahead and Collie and Lee climbed the Henderson Road hill with minutes to spare.  Collie a bit fitter at present, dashed away for the win over Lee.

The excitement was building behind as the bunch rounded the tight last turn and lined out for the assault on the climb.  Phillips, Burgoyne and Kiel let go at the bottom of the hill, surprisingly Hendry went with them!  Halfway up the final pinch and it was carnage – Phillips blew, Veal sat up, Brien was pedalling squares, Morley was pedalling bigger squares.
Over the top and the final effort saw Bilney, Burgoyne, Kiel, Hendry and Humber all survive and empty their tanks in the final dash.
Burgoyne claiming third ahead of Hendry, Kiel and Brien who rallied late.

A minute later and Scratch raced over the hill with Sam Smith flying away to Fastest Time and Mirabella easily out-sprinting the rest.

Results:
1st – Terry Collie (24 min)
2nd – Brian Lee (24 min)
3rd – Lindsay Burgoyne (3 min)
4th – Jason Hendry (10 min)
5th – Peter Kiel (3 min)
Fastest Time – Sam Smith (Scratch) in 1h 36m 50s, ave. 37.2 kph

February 25, 2018 – Ron Rivette Classic – Eureka Open – 56 km VVCC Open handicap, Weatherboard-Mt Misery

February 25, 2018 – Ron Rivette Classic – Eureka Open – 56 km VVCC Open handicap, Weatherboard-Mt Misery

Shane Cook Homes

Ron Rivette Classic

EVCC 2018 Ron Rivette Classic poster

Victorian Veteran Cycling Council

56 km Eureka Open

February 25th, 2018

Learmonth-Weatherboard-Addington-Waubra-Ercildoune-Weatherboard-Learmonth

EVCC 2018 Ron Rivette Classic program with start list Eureka Open - Old courseEUREKA Cycling - 2018 Open start list

Strong winds greeted the 107 riders who converged on Lake Learmonth for the first VVCC Open race of 2018.
The wind and thick cloud cover kept the “feels like” temperature hovering around a cool 6 degrees – perfect for the local riders!

Out on the road the wind devastated many groups with riders dropped from each bunch and strewn around the course.
Sixteen riders pulled out of the event and possibly 50 riders wished they had done so before venturing so far.
The dominant force today was the south easterly wind which hovered in the mid 40s and gusted up to 60 kilometres and hour.
The crosswinds were hectic and the headwinds were demoralising…

Limit set off at 38 minutes and quickly disintegrated.  The 30 minute group blew apart inside the first 20 kilometres.

The 24 minute group faired no better and split into ones and twos.

The 18 minute group lost a few riders on the climb out of Addington with the rest being picked up by the following bunches.

As with the front groups, the wind played havoc with the 16:30 minute group.  They also had a rider who had inadvertently started with them.
That rider was subsequently disqualified from the race, however not before inflicting almost as much havoc on the group as the wind.

The 15 minute group was disassembled in the first third of the race and never really recovered.

The 13 minute group was all conquering today and took home the race quinella.  This power bunch was filled with quite a few large riders who revelled in the tough windy conditions and swept all before them, literally.  They started strong and many of the big units kept the bunch powering along.  Their number dwindled, but they held off the chasing pack.

On paper the 11 minute group looked to have a good chance of rolling up the bunches ahead.  They started like rockets, however not enough riders were sharing the workload and they only chipped away at the time difference.

The 9 minute group struggled from the start and completely imploded with 50 kilometres remaining.  The remnants of the group joined in with the next bunch.

The 6:30 minute group gelled and worked together well.  They collected the odd vanquished rider and kept their work rate high.

Second Scratch started at 4 minutes and smashed each other.  A race within a race, some waited for Scratch – well what was left of Scratch – and others raced ahead.

Scratch blew apart early and three riders chased hard.  They easily recorded the fastest times on the day.
Uniting with dropped Second Scratch riders worked in their favour and they eventually collected even more Second Scratch riders.
In the sprint for Fastest Time, Darren Roberts (Northern Cycling) packed too many guns for Michael Borowski (Northern) and Tim Bennet (Geelong & Surf Coast)…however they finished three minutes down on the winner and the race had always been out of reach…

The lap of Weatherboard gave each group an opportunity to experience a strong headwind early and it certainly set the script for how the day would play out.  Those outmarker bunches were smashed and never recovered.

The 13 minute group was on the verge of self destructing with a very keen rider from the 15 minute group (missed his start) leading the way.  Rob Phillips (Eureka Cycling) soon put everything back in order and set the tone for the rest of their day – work smart and work hard.
With powerful riders such as Chris Fenech (GSCC), Grant Dawson (Eureka), Ricky Lovell (Central Victorian Vets), Andrew Rushton (Eureka) and Michael Veal (Eureka) in the bunch, the group always promised to be a threat.

The 11 minute bunch were not working anywhere near as well and found only four or five riders rotating turns.  They also started shelling riders and even though the 13 minute bunch was within reach, the chase was looking grim.
Not as grim as the 9 minute group who had few contributors before the Eureka pair of Lindsay Burgoyne and Dean Wells dropped their bunch on the run to Addington.  Too far ahead to ease up, the pair found themselves in no man’s land and quickly passing dropped riders from the groups ahead.

The race ahead saw the 13 minute group had set their sights on the 15:00 group and sweep them aside without much ado.  Hungry for more, they licked their lips as closed in on the 16:30 group and caught them at the 30 kilometre mark.
With at least seven riders contributing solidly, the 13 minute group powered on strong enough to hold the chasing 11 minute group whose rotations were not improving.  Too much work being done by too few.  They almost bridged the gap to the 13 minute group as they turned onto Black Bottom Road.  Finally the group started rotating better, unfortunately the pace dropped too much.
The 13 minute group was so close…but it was a bridge too far.  They started collecting riders dropped from other groups, some stuck on, some were dispatched quickly.

Turning off Black Bottom Road and it was time for the 13 minute group to push even harder if that was possible.  The call for middle of the road went out and the peloton squeezed left and made room for just seven bikes. From that point on riders were shelled every few kilometres.
The survivors of the 18 minute group were just ahead and within a few kilometres they too had been rolled up.
They still had passengers from the 15 and 16:30 minute groups in their mix – this doesn’t include Stephen Biram (Eureka) who had missed his start with the 15 minute group, but had contributed solidly throughout.
Paul Ogilivie (GSCC) was also a big contributor to this large bunch mainly consisting of Eureka riders.   They had the race lead at this point and the 11 minute group were still close, but unable to close those few hundred metres.

The 11 minute group was now collecting riders who had been shelled from the raging 13 minute bunch, however the bunch ahead was maintaining a gap.
The 9 minute duo of Burgoyne and Wells weren’t making any ground on the 11 minute group and unbeknownst to them, the 6:30 minute group was closing fast having collected a few other 9 minute riders.

With less than ten kilometres remaining it seemed unlikely that the winner would come further back than the 11 minute group, but they just weren’t getting any closer.  Stuart Brien (Eureka) threw caution to the wind and launched off the front of the group in a last chance effort.  His group rallied and chased…

The race lead turned left and up the final climb towards Weatherboard.  With the strong tailwind they didn’t lose any time to the chasers.
Phillips led the pack and they pushed hard.  Veal surged and the Geelong & Surf Coast riders Laurence Lynch and Daryl Suter from the 15:00 minute group marked him.  Eureka rider James Gretton (16:30) bullocked his way to the top with another 13 minute rider – Chris Fenech (GSCC).
Ogilvie (GSCC) was ever watchful, could he be the Ace in the pack?
The string was stretching, so close, yet so far…and the call was just 20 seconds to the lone chaser.

They crested the hill with two kilometres remaining and they kept driving and driving.  Brien had made some inroads on the climb, but his group had somehow scrambled back to his wheel.  A short breather and then Brien went again and this time he broke free of the bunch.
The odds were against him with one man against ten…but maybe there were some leftover scraps to be had from the lead pack…

Ahead and the unlikely fellowship of 13, 15, 16:30 and 18 minute riders was about to become unfriendly.
Into the gutter they went, words were exchanged, it got messy.
The sole 18 minute rider in the bunch – Jason Hendry (Eureka) – launched early at the dip.  Daring, adventurous and ultimately doomed to fail, Hendry set up the perfect lead out for the other riders.
Veal had Hendry’s wheel, with Phillips just behind and Biram preparing to pounce.  The race got messier – riders jockeyed for position.
One rider zoomed away (subsequently disqualified).
The others started their sprints and the spectators didn’t know where to look.
Veal hit the front and Phillips shot over the top in the final metres.  A home win!

Finish Line

Race Results:
1st – Robert Phillips, Eureka (13:00 min)
2nd – Michael Veal, Eureka (13:00 min)
3rd – Stephen Biram, Eureka (15:00 min)
4th – Laurence Lynch, Geelong SC (15:00 min)
5th – Daryl Suter, Geelong SC (15:00 min)
6th – Jason Hendry, Eureka (18:00 min)
7th – Paul Ogilvie, Geelong SC (16:30 min)
8th – James Gretton, Eureka (16:30 min)
9th – Chris Fenech, Geelong SC (13:00 min)
10th – Stuart Brien, Eureka (11:00 min)
First unplaced lady – Jo Read, Northern (38:00 min)
Fastest time – Daryl Roberts, Northern (Scratch) in 1h 23m 37s, average 40.2 kph

L-R: Steve Biram (3rd), Rob Phillips (1st), Mick Veal (3rd) and Darren Roberts (Fastest Time)

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

EUREKA Cycling thank the VVCC referees and time keeper for officiating.
Also, we kindly thank the many volunteers who made this day happen:
corner marshals
kitchen staff
registration staff
general helpers

We must also recognise the generous contributions of food and raffle prizes
which our members donated to the club.
We also acknowledge the fantastic commitment to our club
by the sponsor of the Ron Rivette ClassicShane Cook Homes.
Congratulations to all the riders who tackled the 2018 Eureka Open.
Everyone should be proud of their efforts in such trying conditions.

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

EVCC 2018 mylaps Eureka Open 1 EVCC 2018 mylaps Eureka Open 2 EVCC 2018 mylaps Eureka Open 3

EUREKA Cycling - 2018 Open start list

February 11, 2018 – Mount Beckworth, 54 km handicap

February 11, 2018 – Mount Beckworth, 54 km handicap

First handicap race of the season – 11 February 2018

Mount Beckworth circuit – 54 km

EVCC 2018 Bring a friend summer - poster

Bring a friend, mate or date ride…

Summer heat, boy and girl meet

But ah, oh, those summer nights

Whoa, whoa, whoa!
Tell me more, tell me more
How much dough did he spend?
Tell me more, tell me more
Could she get me a friend?

Another huge race day at EUREKA Cycling as riders tackled the testing Mount Beckworth circuit.  Forty four riders assembled for the first handicap race of 2018, with eleven of those riders “trial” racing with the club.  Cool overcast conditions with a strong south breeze set the scene for a tough day at the office.
The gusty winds called for lots of concentration as the riders tried to stay with their bunch and help shelter each other from the crosswinds.

The experienced Graeme Parker led out the Limit group, which consisted of seven riders including three trial riders – Nicole Humber, Jac Dawson and Libby Crumpler.  John Faulkner, Greg Curnow and Robert Young made up the Limit group and they set off at 28 minutes for the 55 kilometre race.
The group was soon battling the wind and try as they might, Mother Nature was always going to win this battle.  Over the course of the race the Limit group was strewn like flotsam and the following bunches would come across many singles and pairs at intervals.
Nicole took a tumble during the race and sustained some minor injuries.  We hope she is not too stiff and sore in the morning.

Five riders set off at 23 minutes and they too soon felt the wraith of the wind.
Roger McMillan, Brian Lee, Phil McLennan, Barry Robinson were joined by Belinda Burgoyne. Losing one rider before the turnaround reduced their chances, but sometimes a chance is all you need.
They had the race lead and it was hard to tell if the expressions were grimaces or smiles – so many teeth!  In these conditions, the bunch was chasing an unlikely victory…but it was “catch us if you can”!

A group of nine riders rode off at 15 minutes.  Brad Dawson was back for another trial, as was Matt Turner.
Jason Hendry got to race after getting a reprieve from official duties (injured Club Champion, Tim Canny stepped in and volunteered to marshal).
Dan Crook was out for just his fifth bike race.  The rest were all old hands at this game, with Noel Said (visiting from Northern Cycling), Dan Whelan, Peter Livitsanis, Bob Morley and James Gretton adding the race experience.
Only a few casualties on the run up to the turnaround point meant that they were still in with a good show.

As always, the turn is a technical section which sees many riders come unhinged from their group – today was no exception.  Whelan and Crook dropped their bunch at the turn and never looked back.  Whelan powered into the wind and Crook hung on to his wheel.
Whelan sensed a rare opportunity and together they gradually opened an irreversible gap as hunted the front of the race.

Third Scratch were next away at ten minutes and consisted of a very talented mix.
Ash Burke was out for his second trial ride – the experience has all been positive for Burke and he joined as a club member late in the afternoon.
Paul Williams was having his first road race (and trial ride).  Paul Crack, Michael Veal and Craig Lightfoot presented with varying degrees of fitness and it was great to see Grant Dawson pinning a number on.
The final member of the group was former Club Champion, Andrew Rushton – off ten minutes…let’s just savour that for a moment…
On the road and legs were screaming very early on as the group threatened to blow themselves apart with the aid of the wind.  As tempting as it was to unleash on the downwind sections, the group held some restraint in their efforts, but not before dropping one of their number inside the first 10 kilometres.
The climb to the turnaround saw a mini implosion and just a few remained to hold off the hordes.

A second glance of the white board was required to ensure the Second Scratch riders were in the right place.  If ever an example of the bond between sister cycling clubs Eureka and Ballarat-Sebastopol was to be made…this was it!  Each rider in this group is either a current or past BSCC member. Trialling today were Andrew Sullivan and star Strava KOM hunters Ben Clark and Shannon Meadows.
Dave Olgivie was out for his first race as a Eureka member and he was joined by Jim Crumpler, Lindsay Burgoyne, Dean Wells and Peter Kiel.
Launched at 3 minutes, the group new their best hope lay in staying together.
The speed on the first leg through Blowhard almost dismantled the bunch.  They lost one rider which reaffirmed the need to ride smart.  Dialing back on the enthusiasm, the group kept their rotations as steady as possible in the gusty conditions.
Tiring riders rotated less often and the speed was backed off heading up to the turnaround.  Renewed excitement when they saw the Scratch bunch not too far behind, but with daylight between each rider.  Maybe they had a chance.

Scratch featured two new club members – Sam Smith and Brett Martin.  Matt Bowman was back after recent success in the 3000 metre individual track pursuit (possibly not the best type of lead in race to a 54 km handicap).  Rob Ellis, Craig Lee and Jason Birch joined “old hands” Brendan Schiemer and Tony Mirabella as they set off in pursuit of the field.
Arguably the Second Scratch group featured as many inform riders as Scratch, so the battle was always going to be hard just to take any time out of them.  The strong tailwind through Blowhard soon wreaked a toll as riders were put to the sword by their own group.
The group blew apart on the climb to the turnaround with most riders being isolated for the entire leg home into the headwind.  This one would go down as a harsh lesson learned for the Scratch riders.

Up ahead, Belinda Burgoyne and Phil McLennan had ridden away from Brian Lee and Roger McMillan.  They were steaming towards the finish line, however their lead was diminishing with each pedal stroke as Dan Whelan towed Dan Crook within sight.

Behind the leading riders the race was starting to come together as the Second Scratch group – which was still fielding 7 riders – rolled up group after group.  A few surges were not enough to drop any of the riders they had collected and Mick Veal was even seen to take the odd turn rotating with Oligivie, Clark, Sullivan and Co.  No sign of Scratch behind!

Into Donovans Road and the two Dans were closing fast on Burgoyne and McLennan.  So fast that when Whelan made the catch inside the last three kilometres, they dropped both riders.  Burgoyne dug deep and clawed her way back onto the wheel as Whelan still powered on in front.

Second Scratch still couldn’t drop any of the riders they had picked up along the way.  Surges by Olgivie, Wells and Sullivan reaped no reward, however the peloton quickly closed on the last handful of riders from the 15 minute group…and grew even larger.

Down towards the finish line and the pressure from Whelan had finally dropped Burgoyne.  Inside the last 100 metres and Crook peeled out and rode away to his first club victory.
Whelan a ridiculously gallant 2nd place in the longest lead out ever witnessed at Eureka.
Burgoyne crossed a few seconds later in 3rd place and then the wait was on for the dark mob that was swarming down the road towards the finish.

Second Scratch was front and present in readiness for the sprint action.  Veal launched very early and Wells went next as he tried to lead out his men.  Olgivie sprinted hard before Hendry surged out of the pack and claimed 4th ahead of Sullivan and Olgivie.

A few minutes later and the Scratch group were sprinting for a possible Fastest Time result.  Sam Smith just having enough left in the tank to hold Brendan Schiemer off.  Only seconds separated their times from that of Second Scratch.

Many thanks to the marshals who braved the wind – Mal Rock, Brian Ure, Michael Lynch and Tim Canny.

Results:
1st – Dan Crook (15 min)
2nd – Danny Whelan (15 min)
3rd – Belinda Burgoyne (23 min)
4th – Jason Hendry (15 min)
5th – Andrew Sullivan (3 min)
Fastest Time – Sam Smith (Scratch) in 1h 24m, ave. 39.2 kph

Page 6 of 28« First...3456789...20...Last »

Recent Comments

    Race Archives

    Login Form