Archive for the Open and Major Race archive Category

2014 – Victorian State Championships – VVCC events

Time Trials – August 31st at Paraparap – Mens, 25 km

40-44
2nd – Matt Bowman

60-64
2nd – Guy Falla

65-69
1st – Bob Braszell

 

*Road Races run as part of the South Pacific Veterans Championships (at Easter in Maryborough, Vic.)

Mens Road Races

40-44
2nd – Matt Bowman

65-69
1st – Bob Braszell

 

*Criteriums run as part of the South Pacific Veterans Championships (at Easter in Maryborough, Vic.)

Mens Criteriums

65-69
3rd – Bob Braszell

2014 – VVCC Time Trial series

Race 1 – June 15th – hosted by Eureka VCC – 27 km

Div. 2 
3rd – Guy Falla  (ave. 37.83 kph)
4th – Phil Cartledge  (ave. 37.31 kph)

Div. 3
1st – Matt Bowman  (ave. 36.40 kph)
2nd – Darren Terry  (ave. 36.14 kph)
4th – Bob Braszell  (ave. 35.82 kph)

Div. 5
5th – Greg Curnow  (ave. 29.63 kph)

Div. 6
2nd – Lisa Ritche  (ave. 29.54 kph)
3rd – John Faulkner  (ave. 28.05 kph)

 

Race 2hosted by Central Victorian VCC – 35 km

Div. 2 
3rd – Phil Cartledge  (ave. 40.71 kph)
4th – Guy Falla  (ave. 39.95 kph)

Div. 3
2nd – Matt Bowman  (ave. 38.07 kph)
6th – Bob Braszell  (ave. 37.26 kph)

 

Race 3 – hosted by Geelong VCC – 25 km

Div. 2 
3rd – Guy Falla  (ave. 39.83 kph)

Div. 3
1st – Matt Bowman  (ave. 39.51 kph)
5th – Bob Braszell  (ave. 37.07 kph)

2014 – Open races

February 23rd – Goulburn Valley VCC – Open

best placed EVCC rider Shaun Terry – 21st

 

March 9th – Central Victorian VCC – Bendigo Open

4th – Shaun Terry  (11.oo min)

 

March 23rd – Warrnambool VCC – Open

2nd – Lisa Ritchie  (33.00 min)

 

April 21st – VVCC at Maryborough – Cec Cripps Open

best placed EVCC rider Lindsay Burgoyne – 16th

 

May 4th – Northern CC Benghazi Open

best placed EVCC rider Matt Bowman – 28th

 

May 18th – Colac VCC - Open

9th – Tony Mirabella  (scratch)

 

May 31st – Central Victorian VCC - Oppy Open

1st – Matt Bowman  (19.30 min)

 

September 14th – Eureka VCC - Open

3rd – Brad Eppingstall  (17.00 min)

5th – Dave Peters  (11.30 min)

 

September 21st – Hume VCCGeorge Goodwin Memorial

9th – Terry Collie  (20.00 min)

 

October 5th – Geelong VCC - Open

3rd – Pete Livitsanis  (9.00 min)

4th – Scott Denno  (9.00 min)

7th – Brad Eppingstall  (16.30 min)

 

October 11th – VVCCBill Long Camperdown to Warrnambool

10th – Rob Parker  (17.30 min)

2013 – Open races

February 24th – Goulburn Valley VCC – Open

10th – Terry Collie  (22.00 min)

 

March 10th – Central Victorian VCC – Bendigo Open

TBA

 

March 17th – Warrnambool VCC – Open

8th – Barry Robinson  (22.oo min)

9th – Graeme Parker  (26.oo min)

 

April 1st – VVCC at Maryborough – Cec Cripps Open

7th – Mandy Rhook  (26.oo min)

 

April 25th – Northern CC Benghazi Open

best placed EVCC rider Darren Terry – 18th

 

May 19th – Colac VCC - Open

best placed EVCC rider Graeme Parker – 15th

 

June 1st – Central Victorian VCC - Oppy Open

best placed EVCC rider Darren Terry – 18th

 

July 21st – Geelong VCC - Open Graded Scratch races

Div. 1
6th – Darren Terry

Div. 2
4th
 – Dave Peters

Div. 3
2nd – Ken Heres
3rd – Richard Taylor
5th – Scott Denno
8th – Bob Morley

Div. 4
1st – Dan Hale

Div. 5
7th – Matt Ritchie

Div. 6
2nd – Graeme Parker

 

September 8th – Eureka VCC - Open

5th – Rick Calvert  (9.30 min)

8th – Greg Curnow  (15.30 min)

9th – Terry Collie  (15.30 min)

 

September 22nd – Hume VCC – George Goodwin Memorial

best placed EVCC rider Richard Taylor – 16th

 

October 12th – VVCC – Bill Long Camperdown to Warrnambool

8th – Bob Morley  (16.30 min)

Page 3 of 3123

Recent club racing

Recent Comments

    Race Archives

    Login Form